Vestry Members 1726 to the present

See Notes on this Table and the Vestry in general. You can filter the table by adding text to the fields below.


FirstLastNameDateNotes
Thomas Chew Thomas Chew 1726
John Grayson John Grayson 1726
William Hansford William Hansford 1726
Stephen Sharpe Stephen Sharpe 1726
Augustine Smith Augustine Smith 1726
John Taliaferro John Taliaferro 1726
Francis Thornton Francis Thornton 1726
John Waller John Waller 1726
George W. Wheetle George Wheatle 1726
Larkin Chew Larkin Chew 1728
Zachary Lewis Zachary Lewis 1728
John Robinson Hon John Robinson 1728
Ambrose Grayson Ambrose Grayson 1729
Henry Beverly Henry Beverly 1731
Edward Hickman Edward Hickman 1731
John Chew John Chew 1732
F. Taliaferro F. Taliaferro 1732
John Waller John Waller, Jr. 1733
William Robinson William Robinson 1739
William Battaley William Battaley 1741
Rice Curtis, Jr Rice Curtis, Jr. 1741
Rice Curtis, Jr Rice Curtis, Jr. 1741
John Taliaferro, JR John Taliaferro, Jr. 1741 (vice J.T. deceased)
John Thornton John Thornton 1741
Richard Tutt Richard Tutt 1741 (vice, Grayson deceased)
William Waller William Waller 1745
Edward Herndon, Sr. Edward Herndon, Sr 1746
Robert E. Jackson Robert Jackson 1749
John Spotswood John Spotswood 1751
Fielding Lewis Fielding Lewis 1753
Joseph Brock Joseph Brock 1757
Richard Brooke Richard Brooke 1759
Roger Dixon Roger Dixon 1759
Charles Lewis Charles Lewis 1759
Charles L Carter Charles L. Carter 1760
John Lewis John Lewis 1762
William Dangerfield William Dangerfield 1766
Charles Washington Charles Washington 1766
Charles Dick Charles Dick 1768
Edward Herndon, Sr. Edward Herndon, Sr 1768
Joseph Jone Joseph Jones 1768
Thomas Colson Thomas Colson 1770
Thomas Fox Thomas Fox 1770
Thomas Minor Thomas Minor 1770
Michael Robinson Michael Robinson 1770
James Tutt James Tutt 1770
Lewis Willis Lewis Willis 1770
William Wood William Wood 1770
Mann Page Mann Page 1779
George Thornton George Thornton 1780
D. Branham D. Branham 1784
John Chew John Chew 1784
Thomas Crutcher Thomas Crutcher 1784
John Julian John Julian 1784
John Steward John Steward 1784
Thomas Strachan Thomas Strachan 1784
Benjamin Ballard Benjamin Ballard 1785
James Lewis James Lewis 1785
Thomas Sharpe Thomas Sharpe 1785
G. Stubblefield G. Stubblefield 1785
J. W Willis J. W. Willis 1785
Benjamin Day Benjamin Day 1787
John Legg John Legg 1787
Charles Mortimer Charles Mortimer 1787
Charles Urquhart Charles Urquhart 1787
Ed Carter Ed. Carter 1789
R. B. Chew R. B. Chew 1789
George French George French 1789
William S. Stone William S. Stone 1789
Francis Thornton Francis Thornton, Jr. 1789
George Weedon George Weedon 1789
John Herndon John Herndon 1790
Edward Herndon, Jr. Edward Herndon, Jr 1790
Edward Herndon, Jr. Edward Herndon, Jr 1790
Thomas Strachan Thomas Strachan 1790
Beverly Stubblefield Beverly Stubblefield 1790
John Welch John Welch 1790
John Wright John Wright 1790
William Stanard William Stanard 1791
David Blair David Blair 1793
Samuel Greenhow Samuel Greenhow 1793
William Lovell William Lovell 1793
Fontained Maury Fontaine Maury 1793
Charles Yates Charles Yates 1793
Elisha Hall Elisha Hall 1794
James Brown James Brown 1802
John Chew John Chew 1802
Thomas Goodwyn Thomas Goodwyn 1802
Godlove Heiskell Godlove Heiskell 1802
David Henderson David Henderson 1802
David C. Ker David C. Ker 1802
Hugh Tennent Mercer Hugh Tennent Mercer 1802
Robert Patton Robert Patton 1802
William Smith William Smith 1802
William Taylor William Taylor 1802
Jacob Kuhn Jacob Kuhn 1803
John Minor John Minor 1805
Charles L Carter Charles L. Carter 1806
Benjamin Botts Benjamin Botts 1808
John Lewis John Lewis 1808
John F. Scott John F. Scott 1808
William S. Stone William S. Stone 1808
Dabney Herndon Dabney Herndon 1809
Z. Lucas Z. Lucas 1809
James Smock James Smock 1809
John Taliaferro John Taliaferro 1809
Robert Wellford, MD Robert Wellford, M.D. 1809
William Bernard William Bernard 1810
James Carmichael, M.D. James Carmichael, M.D. 1810
Horace Marshall Horace Marshall 1810
John Smith, Jr John Smith, Jr. 1810
G. W. B Spooner G. W. B. Spooner 1810
Robert S. Chew Robert S. Chew 1811
Francis Taliagerr Francis Taliaferro 1811
Robert Lewis Robert Lewis 1813
Charles Austin Charles Austin 1814
John Crump John Crump 1814
George Hamilton George Hamilton 1814
R. Johnston R. Johnston 1814
Churchill Jones Churchill Jones 1814
John Mundell John Mundell 1814
Alexander F. Rose Alexander F. Rose 1814
William A. Knox William A. Knox 1815
William F. Gray William F. Gray 1816
John Grayson John Grayson 1816
John Hart John Hart 1816
William S. Storke William S. Stone 1816
Reuben T. Thom Reuben T. Thom 1816
F. J. Wyatt F. J. Wyatt 1816
John Metcalfe John Metcalfe 1820
John T. Lomax John T. Lomax 1821
H. O. Middleton H. O. Middleton 1821
Larkin Johnston Larkin Johnston 1823
George Rothrock, Jr George Rothrock, Jr. 1824
Yeomans Smith Yeamans Smith 1824
Thomas H. Hanson Thomas H. Hanson 1826
Archibald Hart Archibald Hart 1828 vice Robert Lewis
William M. Blackford William M. Blackford 1829 vice Hugh Tenant Mercer
G. W. Basset G. W. Basset 1831 vice Archibald Hart
Murray Forbes Murray Forbes 1831 vide William A. Knox
E. H. Carmichael E. H. Carmichael 1834
Thomas F. Knox Thomas F. Knox 1836
R. B. Maury R. B. Maury 1837
John Coakley John Coakley 1839
James Cooke James Cooke 1843
R. C. L. Moncure R. C. L. Moncure 1844
William Pollock William Pollock 1845
William S. Barton William S. 1847
Elliott M. Braxton Elliott M. Braxton 1847
Peter P. Burr Peter P. Burr 1847
John Coakley John Coakley 1847
James Cooke James Cooke 1847
Hugh S. Doggett Hugh S. Doggett 1847
J. Temple Doswell J. Temple Doswell 1847
Joseph B. Ficklen, Jr. Joseph B. Ficklen 1847
Joseph B. Ficklen, Jr. Joseph B. Ficklen 1847
William Henry Fitzhugh William Henry Fitzhugh 1847
Murray Forbes Murray Forbes 1847
David Forbvest David Sterling Forbes 1847
Douglas H. Gordon Douglas H. Gordon 1847
Horace B. Hall Horace B. Hall 1847
William T. Hart William T. Hart 1847
John S. Hayes John S. Hayes 1847
Dr. Brodie S. Herndon Dr. Brodie S. Herndon 1847
F. W. Johnson F. W. Johnson 1847
Monroe Kelly Monroe Kelly 1847
Robert T Knox Robert T. Knox 1847
Thomas F. Knox Thomas F. Knox 1847
John G. Mason John G. Mason 1847
Robert Minor Robert Minor 1847
R. C. L. Moncure R. C. L. Moncure 1847
Alexander K. Phillips Alexander K. Phillips 1847
William Pollock William Pollock 1847
Dr. W. S. Scott Dr. W. S. Scott 1847
John F. Scott John F. Scott 1847
Montgomery Slaughter Montgomery Slaughter 1847
Charles E. Tackett Charles E. Tackett 1847
A. B. Tapscott A. B. Tapscott 1847
J. Arthur Taylor J. Arthur Taylor 1847
John R. Taylor John R. Taylor 1847
Reuben T. Thom Reuben T. Thom 1847
J. F. Thompson J. F. Thompson 1847
A. Wellington Wallace A. Wellington Wallace 1847
John Waterhouse John Waterhouse 1847
John James Young J. J. Young 1847
William S. Barton William S. 1864
Elliott M. Braxton Elliott M. Braxton 1864
Peter P. Burr Peter P. Burr 1864
John Coakley John Coakley 1864
James Cooke James Cooke 1864
Hugh S. Doggett Hugh S. Doggett 1864
J. Temple Doswell J. Temple Doswell 1864
Joseph B. Ficklen, Jr. Joseph B. Ficklen 1864
William Henry Fitzhugh William Henry Fitzhugh 1864
Murray Forbes Murray Forbes 1864
David Forbvest David Sterling Forbes 1864
Douglas H. Gordon Douglas H. Gordon 1864
Horace B. Hall Horace B. Hall 1864
William T. Hart William T. Hart 1864
John S. Hayes John S. Hayes 1864
Dr. Brodie S. Herndon Dr. Brodie S. Herndon 1864
F. W. Johnson F. W. Johnson 1864
Monroe Kelly Monroe Kelly 1864
Robert T Knox Robert T. Knox 1864
Thomas F. Knox Thomas F. Knox 1864
John G. Mason John G. Mason 1864
Robert Minor Robert Minor 1864
R. C. L. Moncure R. C. L. Moncure 1864
Alexander K. Phillips Alexander K. Phillips 1864
William Pollock William Pollock 1864
Dr. W. S. Scott Dr. W. S. Scott 1864
John F. Scott John F. Scott 1864
Montgomery Slaughter Montgomery Slaughter 1864
Charles E. Tackett Charles E. Tackett 1864
A. B. Tapscott A. B. Tapscott 1864
J. Arthur Taylor J. Arthur Taylor 1864
John R. Taylor John R. Taylor 1864
Reuben T. Thom Reuben T. Thom 1864
J. F. Thompson J. F. Thompson 1864
A. Wellington Wallace A. Wellington Wallace 1864
John Waterhouse John Waterhouse 1864
John James Young J. J. Young 1864
John Coakley John Coakley 1865
John Coakley John Coakley 1865 replace John R. Taylor
James Cooke James Cooke 1865
Joseph B. Ficklen, Jr. Joseph B. Ficklen 1865
Douglas H. Gordon Douglas H. Gordon 1865
William T. Hart William T. Hart 1865 Coakley resigned
John S. Hayes John S. Hayes 1865
Dr. Brodie S. Herndon Dr. Brodie S. Herndon 1865
Fayette W. Johnstone F. W. Johnstone 1865 Replaced William Pollock
Thomas F. Knox Thomas F. Knox 1865
Alexander K. Phillips Alexander K. Phillips 1865 replace James Cooke
William Pollock William Pollock 1865
Montgomery Slaughter Montgomery Slaughter 1865
Dr. John R. Taylor Dr. John R. Taylor 1865
Reuben T. Thom Reuben T. Thorn 1865
John James Young John James Young 1865
William S. Barton William S. 1866
James Cooke James Cooke 1866 Replaced Robert D. Minor
William H. Fitzhugh William Henry Fitzhugh 1866
Captain Robert D. Minor Captain Robert D. Minor 1866
John Waterhouse John Waterhouse 1866
Wm. Henry Fitzhugh William Henry Fitzhugh 1868
John F. Scott John F. Scott 1868 Replaced Reuben Thom
John Coakley John Coakley 1869
Wm. Henry Fitzhugh William Henry Fitzhugh 1869
Fayette W. Johnstone F. W. Johnstone 1869
R. C. L. Moncure R. C. L. Moncure 1869
Elliott M. Braxton Elliott M. Braxton 1871
Monroe Kelly Monroe Kelly 1874 Replaced J. B. Ficklen
Wm. S. Scott Wm. S. Scott 1874 Replace Dr. James Cooke
Charles E. Tackett Charles E. Tackett 1874 Replaced John Coakley
Joseph B. Ficklen, Jr. Joseph B. Ficklen 1875 Replaced William H. Fitzhugh
Fayette W. Johnstone F. W. Johnstone 1875
Monroe Kelly Monroe Kelly 1875
Thomas F. Knox Thomas F. Knox 1875
Aubin D. Tapscott Aubin D. Tapscott 1875
John James Young John J. Young 1875
Horace B. Hall Horace B. Hall 1876
Dr. James F. Thompson Dr. James F. Thompson 1876
Elliott M. Braxton Elliott M. Braxton 1877 Replaced William H. Fitzhugh
Hugh S. Doggett Hugh S. Doggett 1877 F. W. Johnstone resigned
Major J. T. Doswell Major J. T. Doswell 1877 W. S. Barton resigned
Marshall C. Hall Marshall C. Hall 1877 John J ames Young resigned
Dr. J. F. Thompson Dr. J. F. Thompson 1877
A. Wellington Wallace A. Wellington Wallace 1877 Replaced Monroe Kelly
John James Young John James Young 1877
J. Arthur Taylor J. Arthur Taylor 1881 A. Wellington Wallace resigned
David Sterling Forbes David Sterling Forbes 1882 J. B. Ficklen, Jr. resigned
Peter P. Burr Peter P. Burr 1883
A. Wellington Wallace A. Wellington Wallace 1883
Douglas H. Knox Douglas H. Knox 1884 Marshall C. Hall resigned
John G. Mason John G. Mason 1887 Replaced Peter P. Burr
Robert T. Knox Robert T. Knox 1888 Replaced John G. Mason
Robert T. Knox Robert T. Knox 1890
John James Young John James Young 1890 Replace Thomas F. Knox
Magnus M. Lewis, Jr Magnus M. Lewis, Sr 1891 Alexander K. Phillips resigned
Randolph Fitzhugh Randolph Fitzhugh 1892 Replaced Elliot M. Braxton
Frank W Smith Frank W. Smith 1896 Replaced James T. Doswell
Albert B. Bots Albert B. Botts 1898 Replace J. A. Taylor
James Parke Corbin James Parke Corbin 1899 Frank W. Smith resigned
W. C. Stearns W. C. Stearns 1900 Replaced H. S. Doggett
R. H. L. Chichester R. H. L. Chichester 1901 Replaced John J. Young
Edward ]. Smith Edward ]. Smith 1902 Replaced Randolph Fitzhugh
Alvin T. Embrey Alvin T. Embrey 1903 Replaced W. C. Stearns
A. Randolph Howard A. Randolph Howard 1903 Replace Aubin D. Tapscott
Aubin D. Tapscott Aubin D. Tapscott 1904 Replace James Parke Corbin
Arthur P. Thornton Arthur P. Thornton 1904 Replace R. T. Knox
Edgar M. Young Edgar M. Young 1909 Replace David Sterling Forbes
Alvin Hundley Alvin Hundley 1912
George W. Shepherd George W. Shepherd 1912 Replace Aubin D. Tapscott
C. Mason Smith C. Mason Smith 1912 Replace Edward J. Smith
A. Hansford Wallace A. Hansford Wallace 1912 Replace Dr. James F. Thompson
J. Bowie Gray J. Bowie Gray 1913 Replace Horace B. Hall
R. Conroy Vance R. Conroy Vance 1913 Replace A. Randolph Howard
Houston K. Sweetser Houston K. Sweetser 1916 Replace Albert B. Botts
Frank M. Chichester Frank M. Chichester 1919 Replace R. H. L. Chichester
Wistar W. Braxton Wistar W. Braxton 1920 Replace R. Conroy Vance
C. Archer Smith C. Archer Smith 1920
William K. Goolrick William K. Goolrick 1923 Replace A Wellington Wallace
A. F. Turner A. F. Turner 1925 Replace C. Mason Smith
George L. Hunter, Jr George L. Hunter, Jr 1931 Replace J. Bowie Gray
Charles H. Lewis Charles H. Lewis 1932
W. T. Pratt W. T. Pratt 1932 Replace A. Hansford Wallace
Aubin C. Wooding Aubin C. Wooding 1932
Coalter B. Carmichael Coalter B. Carmichael 1937 Arthur P. Thornton
Lewis M. M M. M. Lwis 1937 Senior Warden
Young Edgar Edgar Young 1937 Junior Warden
Walter N. Chinn, Jr. Walter N. Chinn, Jr 1939
Thomas L. Jenkins Thomas L. Jenkins 1939 Replace Wistar W. Braxton
C. M. Cowan C. M. Cowan 1942 Replace Branch Spalding
Branch Spalding Branch Spalding 1942 Replace Aubin C. Wooding
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1945
R. T. K. Cornwell R. T. K. Cornwell 1945
A. Wilson Embrey, Jr. A. Wilson Embrey, Jr. 1945
W. E. Biscoe W. E. Biscoe 1946
Dr. W. W. Butzner Dr. W. W. Butzner 1946
Walter N. Chinn, Jr. Walter N. Chinn, Jr. 1946
Thomas H. Jenkins Thomas H. Jenkins 1947
Magnus M. Lewis, Jr. Magnus M. Lewis, Jr. 1947
Lloyd F. Moss Lloyd F. Moss 1947
Dr. Thomas B. Payne Dr. Thomas B. Payne 1947
Jefferson Proctor Jefferson Proctor 1947
Charles Wattleworth Charles Wa ttleworth 1947 Replaced R. T. K. Cornwell
William G. Bond William G. Bond 1948
C. M. Cowan C. M. Cowan 1948
Dr. G. B. Harrison Dr. G. B. Harrison 1948
Charles H. Lewis Charles H. Lewis 1948
Charles Wattleworth Charles Wattleworth 1948
William E. Biscoe William E. Biscoe 1949
Dr. W. W. Butzner Dr. W. W. Butzner 1949 Replace Dr. G. B. Harrison
Walter N. Chinn, Jr. Walter N. Chinn, Jr. 1949
A. Wilson Embrey, Jr. A. Wilson Embrey, Jr. 1949
Cecil L Reid Cecil L Reid 1949
A. F. Turner A. F. Turner 1949
William K. Goolrick William K. Goolrick 1950
Dexter Hubbard L. Dexter Hubbard 1950
Dr. Gordon W. Jones Dr. Gordon W. Jones 1950
T. S. Morrison T. S. Morrison 1950
J. E. Rowell J. E. Rowell 1950
Otis G. Brooks Otis G. Brooks 1951
George L. Hunter, Jr George L. Hunter, Jr. 1951
Richard N. Lanier Richard Nunn Lanier 1951
R. L. Mount R. L. Mount 1951
Houston K. Sweetser Houston K. Sweetser 1951
William G. Bond William G. Bond 1952 3 year
Otis G Brooks Otis G. Brooks 1952
C. M. Cowan C. M. Cowan 1952 3 year
William K. Goolrick William K. Goolrick 1952 Senior Warden
Dexter Hubbard L. Dexter Hubbard 1952
George L. Hunter, Jr George L. Hunter, Jr. 1952 Resigned 10/3/1952
Dr. Gordon W. Jones Dr. Gordon W. Jones 1952
Richard N. Lanier Richard Nunn Lanier 1952
T. S. Morrison T. S. Morrison 1952
Lloyd F. Moss Lloyd F. Moss 1952 3 year
R. L. Mount R. L. Mount 1952
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1952 3 year
J. E. Rowell J. E. Rowell 1952
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1952 3 year
Houston K. Sweetser Houston K. Sweetser 1952
William G. Bond William G. Bond 1953
Otis G Brooks Otis G. Brooks 1953
Walter N. Chinn, Jr. Walter N. Chinn, Jr. 1953
C. M. Cowan C. M. Cowan 1953
A. Wilson Embrey, Jr. A. Wilson Embrey, Jr. 1953
Carl T. Hill Carl T. Hill 1953
Richard N Lanier Richard Nunn Lanier 1953
Robert E. Leitch Robert E. Leitch 1953
Lloyd F. Moss Lloyd F. Moss 1953
R. L Mount R. L. Mount 1953
Cecil L. Reid Cecil L Reid 1953
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1953
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1953
Houston K. Sweetser Houston K. Sweetser 1953
William G. Bond William G. Bond 1954
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1954
Walter N. Chinn, Jr. Walter N. Chinn, Jr. 1954
C. M. Cowan C. M. Cowan 1954
A. W. Embrey, Jr Embery A. W. Embrey, Jr. 1954
Carl T. Hill Carl T. Hill 1954
W. K. Howard W. K. Howard 1954
Robert E. Leitch Robert E. Leitch 1954
T. S. Morrison T. S. Morrison 1954
Lloyd F. Moss Lloyd F. Moss 1954
Cecil L. Reid Cecil L Reid 1954
George W. Renninger George W. Renninger 1954
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1954
J. E. Rowell J. E. Rowell 1954
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1954
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1955
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1955
Walter N. Chinn Walter N. Chinn, Jr. 1955
A. Wilson Embrey, Jr. A. Wilson Embrey, Jr. 1955
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1955
W. K. Howard W. K. Howard 1955
Orrick F. Johnson Orrick F. Johnson 1955
George W. Jones Gordon W. Jones 1955
Robert E. Leitch Robert E. Leitch 1955 resigned 2/1955
T. S. Morrison T. S. Morrison 1955
R. W. Ratcliffe R. W. Ratcliffe 1955
Cecil L Reid Cecil L Reid 1955
George W. Renninger George W. Renninger 1955
J. E. Rowell J. E. Rowell 1955
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1955
William G. Bond William G. Bond 1956
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1956
W. K. Howard W. K. Howard 1956
Orrick F. Johnson Orrick F. Johnson 1956
Robert C. Moore Robert C. Moore 1956
T. S. Morrison T. S. Morrison 1956
R. W. Ratcliffe R. W. Ratcliffe 1956
George W. Renninger George W. Renninger 1956
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1956
J. E. Rowell J. E. Rowell 1956
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1956
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1956
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1957
William G. Bond William G. Bond 1957
James Flewellen James Flewellen 1957 Associate Vestryman
W. Carl Gwaltney W. Carl Gwaltney 1957
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1957
Orrick F. Johnson Orrick F. Johnson 1957
Edwin H. Jones Edwin H. Jones 1957
Gordon W. Jones Gordon W. Jones 1957
Charles T. Lewis Charles T. Lewis 1957 Associate Vestryman
C. Rosser Massey C. Rosser Massey 1957
J. Stuart Massey J. Stuart Massey 1957 Associate Vestryman
Robert C. Moore Robert C. Moore 1957
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1957
O. F. Northington, Jr. O. F. Northington, Jr 1957 Associate Vestryman
Carrol H. Quenzel Carrol H. Quenzel 1957
R. W. Ratcliffe R. W. Ratcliffe 1957
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1957
Joseph Rose Joseph H. Rose 1957 Associate Vestryman
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1957
Douglas Stohecker Douglas Stohecker 1957 Associate Vestryman
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1957 Associate Vestryman
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1957 Associate Vestryman
T. F. Turner T. F. Turner 1957 Associate Vestryman
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1957
William G. Bond William G. Bond 1958
James A. Conway James A. Conway 1958 Associate Vestryman
James Flewellen James Flewellen 1958
W. Carl Gwaltney W. Carl Gwaltney 1958
Charles E. Hooten Charles E. Hooten 1958 Associate Vestryman
Edwin H. Jones Edwin H. Jones 1958
Charles T. Lewis Charles T. Lewis 1958 Associate Vestryman
C. Rosser Massey C. Rosser Massey 1958
J. Stuart Massey J. Stuart Massey 1958
Robert C. Moore Robert C. Moore 1958
Edwin F. Morfit Edwin F. Morfit 1958 Associate Vestryman
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1958
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1958
Francis W. Orrock Francis W. Orrock 1958
Carrol H. Quenzel Carrol H. Quenzel 1958
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1958
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1958
Douglas Stohecker Douglas Stohecker 1958 Associate Vestryman
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1958
T. F. Turner T. F. Turner 1958 Associate Vestryman
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1958
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1959 Associate Vestryman
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1959
Wadsworth Bugg Wadsworth Bugg 1959 Associate Vestryman
Bernard W. Cline Bernard W. Cline 1959
James A. Conway James A. Conway 1959 Associate Vestryman
Richard E. Conway Richard E. Conway 1959 Associate Vestryman
Harry B. F. Franklin Harry B. F. Franklin 1959
W. Carl Gwaltney W. Carl Gwaltney 1959
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1959
Charles E. Hooten Charles E. Hooten 1959 Associate Vestryman
Orrick F. Johnson Orrick F. Johnson 1959
Edwin H. Jones Edwin H. Jones 1959
Charles T. Lewis Charles T. Lewis 1959 Associate Vestryman
C. Rosser Massey C. Rosser Massey 1959
J. Stuart Massey J. Stuart Massey 1959
Edwin F. Morfit Edwin F. Morfit 1959
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1959
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1959
Francis W. Orrock Francis W. Orrock 1959
H. J. Cory Pearson H. J. Cory Pearson 1959 Associate Vestryman
Douglas E Quarles, Jr. Douglas E. Quarles, Jr 1959 Associate Vestryman
Carrol H. Quenzel Carrol H. Quenzel 1959
Douglas Stohecker Douglas Stohecker 1959 Associate Vestryman
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1959
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1960 Associate Vestryman
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1960
Edgar Y. Bernard Edgar Y. Bernard 1960 Associate Vestryman
Maxfield Brown Maxfield Brown 1960 Associate Vestryman
Wadsworth Bugg Wadsworth Bugg 1960 Associate Vestryman
Bernard W. Cline Bernard W. Cline 1960
Richard E. Conway Richard E. Conway 1960 Associate Vestryman
Harry B. F. Franklin Harry B. F. Franklin 1960
Arch C. Harrison Arch C. Harrison 1960 Associate Vestryman
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1960
Charles E. Hooten Charles E. Hooten 1960
Orrick F. Johnson Orrick F. Johnson 1960
Francis M. King Francis M. King 1960
J. Stuart Massey J. Stuart Massey 1960
Edwin F. Morfit Edwin F. Morfit 1960
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1960
Francis Orrock Francis W. Orrock 1960
H. J. Cory Pearson H. J. Cory Pearson 1960
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1960
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1960
Douglas Stohecker Douglas Stohecker 1960 Associate Vestryman
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1960
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1960 Associate Vestryman
J.M.H. Willis, Jr. J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1960 Associate Vestryman
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1961 Associate Vestryman
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1961
Harold T. Ballard Harold T. Ballard 1961 Associate Vestryman
Edgar Y. Bernard Edgar Y. Bernard 1961 Associate Vestryman
Maxfield Brown Maxfield Brown 1961 Associate Vestryman
Bernard W. Cline Bernard W. Cline 1961
Harry B. F. Franklin Harry B. F. Franklin 1961
W. Carl Gwaltney W. Carl Gwaltney 1961
Arch C. Harrison Arch C. Harrison 1961 Associate Vestryman
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1961
Charles E. Hooten Charles E. Hooten 1961
Orrick F. Johnson Orrick F. Johnson 1961
Francis M. King Francis M. King 1961
Charles T. Lewis Charles T. Lewis 1961
Charles. R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1961 Associate Vestryman
H. J. Cory Pearson H. J. Cory Pearson 1961
Charles H. Pierson Charles H. Pierson 1961 Associate Vestryman
Carrol H. Quenzel Carrol H. Quenzel 1961
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1961
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1961
William Thompson William Thompson 1961 Associate Vestryman
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1961
J.M.H. Willis, Jr. J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1961 Associate Vestryman
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1961
Harold T. Ballard Harold T. Ballard 1962 Associate Vestryman
Edgar Y. Bernard Edgar Y. Bernard 1962 Associate Vestryman
Maxfield Brown Maxfield Brown 1962 Associate Vestryman
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1962
W. Carl Gwaltney W. Carl Gwaltney 1962
James S. Hamilton James S. Hamilton 1962 Associate Vestryman
Charles E. Hooten Charles E. Hooten 1962
J. Douglas Janney J. Douglas Janney 1962
Gordon W. Jones Gordon W. Jones 1962
Charles T. Lewis Charles T. Lewis 1962
Francis M. King Francis M. King 1962
Charles. R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1962
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1962
H. J. Cory Pearson H. J. Cory Pearson 1962
Charles H. Pierson Charles H. Pierson 1962 Associate Vestryman
Carrol H. Quenzel Carrol H. Quenzel 1962
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1962
Joseph Rose Joseph H. Rose 1962 Associate Vestryman
George J. Schutte George J. Schutte 1962 Associate Vestryman
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1962
Duane Stewart Duane Stewart 1962 Associate Vestryman
William Thompson William Thompson 1962 Associate Vestryman
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1962
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1962
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1963
Harold T. Ballard Harold T. Ballard 1963
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1963
W. Carl Gwaltney W. Carl Gwaltney 1963
James S. Hamilton James S. Hamilton 1963 Associate Vestryman
Dexter Hubbard L. Dexter Hubbard 1963
J. Douglas Janney J. Douglas Janney 1963
Gordon W. Jones Gordon W. Jones 1963
Charles T. Lewis Charles T. Lewis 1963
Charles. R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1963
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1963
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1963
Francis W. Orrock Francis W. Orrock 1963
Carrol H. Quenzel Carrol H. Quenzel 1963
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1963
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1963
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1964
Harold T. Ballard Harold T. Ballard 1964
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1964
James S. Hamilton James S. Hamilton 1964
Charles E. Hooten Charles E. Hooten 1964
Dexter Hubbard L. Dexter Hubbard 1964
J. Douglas Janney J. Douglas Janney 1964
Gordon W. Jones Gordon W. Jones 1964
Charles R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1964
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1964 Senior Warden
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1964
Francis W. Orrock Francis W. Orrock 1964
J. William Poole J. William Poole 1964
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1964
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1964
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1965
Harold T. Ballard Harold T. Ballard 1965
Zack C. Dameron Zack C. Dameron 1965
James S. Hamilton James S. Hamilton 1965 Resigned July, 1965
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1965 Took J. S. Hamilton's place after July 1965
Charles E. Hooten Charles E. Hooten 1965
Dexter Hubbard L. Dexter Hubbard 1965
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1965
Francis W. Orrock Francis W. Orrock 1965
J. William Poole J. William Poole 1965
Douglas E. Quarles, Jr. Douglas E. Quarles, Jr 1965
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1965
George J. Schutte George J. Schutte 1965
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1965
J.M.H. Willis, Jr J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1965
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1965
Zack C. Dameron Zack C. Dameron 1966
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1966
Charles E. Hooten Charles E. Hooten 1966
J. Stuart Massey J. Stuart Massey 1966
R. L Mount R. L. Mount 1966
Charles. R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1966
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1966 Senior Warden
J. William Poole J. William Poole 1966
Douglas E. Quarles, Jr. Douglas E. Quarles, Jr 1966
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1966
George J. Schutte George J. Schutte 1966
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1966
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1966
J.M.H. Willis, Jr. J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1966
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1966
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1967
Zack C. Dameron Zack C. Dameron 1967
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1967
J. Stuart Massey J. Stuart Massey 1967
R. L Mount R. L. Mount 1967
Charles. R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1967
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1967 Senior Warden
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1967
Francis W. Orrock Francis W. Orrock 1967 Resigned Dec. 18, 1967
David Fitz David Fitz 1967 Replaced Francis Orrock Dec., 18, 1967
Douglas E. Quarles, Jr. Quarles, Jr. Douglas E. Quarles, Jr 1967
George J. Schutte George J. Schutte 1967
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1967 Junior Warden
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1967
J.M.H. Willis, Jr. J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1967
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1967
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1968
Edgar Y. Bernard Edgar Y. Bernard 1968
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1968
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1968
Charles M. Hearn Charles M. Hearn 1968 Replaced Charles Munn
J. Stuart Massey J. Stuart Massey 1968
R. L Mount R. L. Mount 1968
Charles. R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1968 Resigned Feb., 1968
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1968 Senior Warden
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1968
David M. Pitts David M. Pitts 1968
Carrol H. Quenzel. Carrol H. Quenzel 1968 Deceased June 3, 1968
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1968
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1968
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1968
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1968 Junior Warden
A. Shirley Arthur A. Shirley Arthur 1969
George F. Beck George E. Beck 1969
Edgar Y. Bernard Edgar Y. Bernard 1969
Thomas Goodloe Thomas C. Goodloe 1969
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1969
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1969
Charles M. Hearn Charles M. Hearn 1969
Charles. R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1969
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1969
David M. Pitts David M. Pitts 1969
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1969
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1969
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1969
J.M.H. Willis, Jr J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1969
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1969
Edgar Y. Bernard Edgar Y. Bernard 1970
H. Harrison Braxton H. Harrison Braxton 1970
Thomas C. Goodloe Thomas C. Goodloe 1970
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1970
Avis F. Harrris Avis F. Harris 1970
Charles M. Hearn Charles M. Hearn 1970
Charles S. Hotchkiss Charles S. Hotchkiss 1970
Charles. R. Munn, Jr. Charles R. Munn, Jr 1970
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1970
David M. Pitts David M. Pitts 1970
Mason F. Richards Mason F. Richards 1970
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1970
R. Cameron Thompson R. Cameron Thompson 1970
J.M.H. Willis, Jr J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1970
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1970
George E. Beck George E. Beck 1971
H. Harrison Braxton H. Harrison Braxton 1971
Thomas C. Goodloe Thomas C. Goodloe 1971
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1971 Junior Warden
Charles M. Hearn Charles M. Hearn 1971
William R. Hollomon William R. Holloman 1971
Charles S. Hotchkiss Charles S. Hotchkiss 1971
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1971
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1971
John D. Neely John D. Neely 1971
David M. Pitts David M. Pitts 1971
Lula A. Quenzel Lula A. Quenzel 1971
Russell H. Roberts Russell H. Roberts 1971
J.M.H. Willis, Jr J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1971
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1971
William E. Akin William E. Akin 1972
H. Harrison Braxton H. Harrison Braxton 1972
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1972 Senior Warden
William R. Hollomon William R. Holloman 1972
Charles S. Hotchkiss Charles S. Hotchkiss 1972
Peggy H. Johnson Peggy H. Johnson 1972
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1972
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1972
William J. Munsie William J. Munsie 1972
John D. Neely John D. Neely 1972
David M. Pitts David M. Pitts 1972
Lula A. Quenzel Lula A. Quenzel 1972
Russell H. Roberts Russell H. Roberts 1972
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1972
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1972
William E. Akin William E. Akin 1973
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1973
William R. Hollomon William R. Holloman 1973
Peggy H. Johnson Peggy H. Johnson 1973
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1973
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1973 Junior Warden
William J. Munsie William J. Munsie 1973
John D. Neely John D. Neely 1973
Lula A. Quenzel Lula A. Quenzel 1973
Russell H. Roberts Russell H. Roberts 1973 Senior Warden
Ruth L. Smith Ruth L. Smith 1973
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1973
James M. Wilhour Jim M. Wilhour 1973
J.M.H. Willis, Jr J. M. H Willis, Jr. 1973
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1973
William E. Akin William E. Akin 1974
Margery E. Arnold Margery Arnold 1974
David M. Beck David M. Beck 1974
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1974
Peggy H. Johnson Peggy H. Johnson 1974 Junior Warden
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1974
William J. Munsie William J. Munsie 1974 Senior Warden
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1974
S. O'Brien Payne S. O'Brien Payne 1974
David M. Pitts David M. Pitts 1974
Ruth L. Smith Ruth L. Smith 1974
R. Miles Spiller R. Miles Spiller 1974
James M. Wilhour Jim M. Wilhour 1974
J.M.H. Willis, Jr J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1974
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1974
Margery E. Arnold Margery Arnold 1975
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1975
David M. Beck David M. Beck 1975
James A. Brancome James A. Branscome 1975
H. Clay Haymes, Jr. H. Clay Haymes, Jr. 1975
Mary Frances Moore Mary Francis Moore 1975
Lawrence Moter Lawrence Moter 1975
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1975
S. O'Brien Payne S. O'Brien Payne 1975
David M. Pitts David M. Pitts 1975
Ernest Singleton Ernest Singleton 1975
Ruth L. Smith Ruth L. Smith 1975 Junior Warden
James M. Wilhour Jim M. Wilhour 1975 Senior Warden
J.M.H. Willis, Jr J. M. H . Willis, Jr. 1975
Edgar E. Woodward Edgar E. Woodward 1975
Margery E. Arnold Margery Arnold 1976 Junior Warden
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1976 Senior Warden
David M. Beck David M. Beck 1976
James A. Branscome James A. Branscome 1976
H. Harrison Braxton H. Harrison Braxton 1976
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1976
William R. Hollomon William R. Holloman 1976
George W. Low, Jr. George W. Low, Jr. 1976
Mary Frances Moore Mary Francis Moore 1976
Lawrence Moter Lawrence Moter 1976
Seddon C. Nelson Seddon C. Nelson 1976
S. O'Brien Payne S. O'Brien Payne 1976
David M. Pitts David M. Pitts 1976
Ernest Singleton Ernest Singleton 1976
Phoebe E. Willis Phoebe E. Willis 1976
Curtis B. Backus, Jr. Curtis Backus, Jr 1977
James A. Branscome James A. Brancome 1977
H. Harrison Braxton H. Harrison Braxton 1977
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1977
William R. Hollomon William R. Holloman 1977
Dan L. Johnson Dan L. Johnson 1977
Joan C. Limbrick Joan C. Limbrick 1977
George W. Low, Jr. George W. Low, Jr. 1977
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1977
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1977
Dover G. Moore Dover G. Moore 1977
Mary Frances Moore Mary Francis Moore 1977
Lawrence Moter Lawrence Moter 1977
Ernest T. Singleton Earnest T. Singleton 1977
Phoebe E. Willis Phoebe E. Willis 1977
H. Harrison Braxton H. Harrison Braxton 1978
Jeanne Janney Brown Jeanne Janney Brown 1978
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1978
Alfred R. Hales, III Alfred R. Hales, III 1978
William R. Hollomon William R. Holloman 1978
Dan L. Johnson Dan L. Johnson 1978
Joan C. Limbrick Joan C. Limbrick 1978
George W. Low, Jr. George W. Low, Jr. 1978 Senior Warden
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1978
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1978 Junior Warden
Dover G. Moore Dover G. Moore 1978
William J. Munsie William J. Munsie 1978
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1978
Russell H. Roberts Russell H. Roberts 1978
Phoebe E. Willis Phoebe E. Willis 1978
Walter O. Angel Walter O. Angel 1979
Kenneth W. Anthony Kenneth W. Anthony 1979
Jeanne Janney Brown Jeanne Janney Brown 1979
Alfred R. Hales, III Alfred R. Hales, III 1979
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1979
Dan L. Johnson Dan L. Johnson 1979
Joan C. Limbrick Joan C. Limbrick 1979
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1979 Senior Warden
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1979
Dover G. Moore Dover G. Moore 1979
William J. Munsie William J. Munsie 1979
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1979
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 1979
Russell H. Roberts Russell H. Roberts 1979
Benjamin N. Wafle Ben Wafle 1979
Walter O. Angel Walter O. Angel 1980
Kenneth W. Anthony Kenneth W. Anthony 1980 Junior Warden, Resigned Vestry July, 1980
Jeanne Janney Brown Jeanne Janney Brown 1980
Esther Else Esther Else 1980 Replaced Kenneth Anthony Aug., 1980
R. Leigh Frackelton Leigh Frackelton 1980
Alfred R. Hales, III Alfred R. Hales, III 1980 Junior Warden
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1980
William R. Holloman William R. Holloman 1980
Beverly G. King Beverly G. King 1980
Dover G. Moore Dover G. Moore 1980
William J. Munsie William J. Munsie 1980 Senior Warden
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1980
Peyton D. Rowe Peyton D. Rowe 1980 Replace Kenneth Anthony as Junior Warden, Aug., 1980
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 1980
Russell H. Roberts Russell H. Roberts 1980
Benjamin N. Wafle Ben Wafle 1980
Barbara P. Willis Barbara P. Willis 1980
Angel Walter Walter O. Angel 1981 Died in 1981, replace by Bettye Bean
Bettye S. Bean Bettye S. Bean 1981
William Britt Bill Britt 1981
Paul T. Dolci Paul T. Dolci 1981
Esther Else Esther Else 1981
Steven T. Foster Stephen T. Foster 1981
R. Leigh Frackelton Leigh Frackelton 1981
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1981
William R. Holloman William R. Holloman 1981
Beverly G. King Beverly G. King 1981
Dover G. Moore Dover G. Moore 1981 Senior Warden
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 1981
Peyton D. Rowe Peyton D. Rowe 1981 Junior Warden
George J. Schutte George J. Schutte 1981
Benjamin N. Wafle Ben Wafle 1981
Barbara P. Willis Barbara P. Willis 1981
Cliff Andressen Cliff Andressen 1982
William Britt Bill Britt 1982
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1982
Paul T. Dolci Paul T. Dolci 1982 Resigned by Aprl, 1982
Thurman Brisben Thurman Brisben 1982 Replace Paul Dolci
Esther Else Esther Else 1982
Steven T. Foster Stephen T. Foster 1982
R. Leigh Frackelton Leigh Frackelton 1982
William R. Holloman William R. Holloman 1982
Beverly G. King Beverly G. King 1982
Larry Lohman Larry Lohman 1982
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1982
Peyton D. Rowe Peyton D. Rowe 1982
George J. Schutte George J. Schutte 1982
James M. Wilhour Jim M. Wilhour 1982
Barbara P. Willis Barbara P. Willis 1982
Cliff Andressen Cliff Andressen 1983
Margery E. Arnold Margery Arnold 1983
Robert Baker Robert Baker 1983
Thurman Brisben Thurman Brisben 1983
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1983
Steven T. Foster Stephen T. Foster 1983
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1983
Larry Lohman Larry Lohman 1983 Junior Warden
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1983
Joyce Munsie Joyce Munsie 1983
Susan Nelson Susan Nelson 1983
Peyton D. Rowe Peyton D. Rowe 1983
Steve Terrell Steve Terrell 1983
Marcia Brooks Upshaw Marcia Upshaw 1983
James M. Wilhour Jim M. Wilhour 1983
Cliff Andressen Cliff Andressen 1984
Margery E. Arnold Margery Arnold 1984
Robert Baker Robert Baker 1984
Thurman Brisben Thurman Brisben 1984
Robert E. Cadow Bob Cadow 1984 Senior Warden
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1984
Ellen K Juul Nielsen (Weiss) (Robb) Ellen K Juul Nielsen (Weiss) (Robb) 1984
Larry Lohman Larry Lohman 1984 Junior Warden
Clyde W. Matthews Clyde W Matthews 1984
Joyce Munsie Joyce Munsie 1984
William Porter William Porter 1984
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 1984
Steve Terrell Steve Terrell 1984
Marcia Brooks Upshaw Marcia Upshaw 1984
James M. Wilhour Jim M. Wilhour 1984
Phala Andressen Phala Andressen 1985
Margery E. Arnold Margery Arnold 1985
Robert Baker Robert Baker 1985 Senior Warden
Ted Barrow Ted Barrow 1985 Elected to fill remaining term of William Porter, resigned Nov., 1985
Thurman Brisben Thurman Brisben 1985
Colin Bushway Colin Bushway 1985
Howard W. Greenup Howard W. Greenup 1985
William R. Holloman William R. Holloman 1985
Ray Hoskins Ray Hoskins 1985
Ellen K Juul Nielsen (Weiss) (Robb) Ellen K Juul Nielsen (Weiss) (Robb) 1985
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1985
Joyce Munsie Joyce Munsie 1985
Phyllis Poppen Phyllis Poppen 1985
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 1985
Marcia Brooks Upshaw Marcia Upshaw 1985 Junior Warden
Phala Andressen Phala Andressen 1986
Robert Baker Robert Baker 1986 Senior Warden
Thurman Brisben Thurman Brisben 1986
John Coker John Coker 1986
Steven T. Foster Stephen T. Foster 1986
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1986
William R. Holloman William R. Holloman 1986
Ray Hoskins Ray Hoskins 1986
Ellen K Juul Nielsen (Weiss) (Robb) Ellen K Juul Nielsen (Weiss) (Robb) 1986
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1986
Dave Medich Dave Medich 1986 1 year remaining term of Ted Barrow
Dover G. Moore Dover G. Moore 1986 Resigned Dec., 1986
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1986
Phyllis Poppen Phyllis Poppen 1986
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 1986
Phala Andressen Phala Andressen 1987
Cline D. Barton Cline Barton 1987
James A. Branscome James Branscome 1987
John Coker John Coker 1987
Steven T. Foster Stephen T. Foster 1987 Moved to Richmond
David Medich David Medich 1987 Replaced Stephen Foster, Junior Warden
R. Leigh Frackelton Leigh Frackelton 1987
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1987
William R. Holloman William R. Holloman 1987 Junior Warden after David Medich departed
Ray Hoskins Ray Hoskins 1987
Ed Jones Ed Jones 1987
Samuel P. Mason Samuel P. Mason 1987
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1987 Senior Warden
Anne L. Nere Anne Nere 1987
Phyllis Poppen Phylis Poppen 1987
James M. Wilhour Jim M. Wilhour 1987
David R. Adams Dave Adams 1988 Junior Warden
Cline D. Barton Cline Barton 1988
James A. Branscome James Branscome 1988
John Coker John Coker 1988 Senior Warden
R. Leigh Frackelton Leigh Frackelton 1988 Moved, June, 1988
Andrew Hagy Andrew Hagy 1988
Janis N. Hales Janis Hales 1988 Resigned in Dec., 1989
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1988
George Johnson George Johnson 1988
Ed Jones Ed Jones 1988
Gayle Lea Gayle Lea 1988
Fielding Lewis Fielding Lewis 1988 Took Leigh Frackelton's place
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1988
Anne L. Nere Anne Nere 1988
C. Steve Sapphos Steve Sapphos 1988
James M. Wilhour Jim M. Wilhour 1988
David R. Adams David Adams 1989 Junior Warden
Cline D. Barton Cline Barton 1989
James A. Branscome James Branscome 1989
Randall Clingenpeel Randall Clingenpeel 1989
A. Edwin Dinger Ed Dinger 1989
Mary Frances Funk Mary Frances Funk 1989
Andrew Hagy Andrew Hagy 1989
Janis N. Hales Janis Hales 1989
Ed Jones Ed Jones 1989 Senior Warden
Gayle Lea Gayle Lea 1989
R. Fielding Lewis Fielding Lewis 1989
Anne L. Nere Anne L. Nere 1989
C. Steve Sapphos Steve Sapphos 1989
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1989
Benjamin N. Wafle Ben Wafle 1989
David R. Adams David Adams 1990 Senior Warden
Clare Barrow Clare Barrow 1990
Thurman Brisben Thurman Brisben 1990 Deceased 1990
Randall Clingenpeel Randall Clingenpeel 1990
Donna Creasy Donna Creasy 1990
William L. Cressey William Cressey 1990
A. Edwin Dinger Ed Dinger 1990 Junior Warden, resigned as Warden March, 1990
Mary Frances Funk Mary Frances Funk 1990
Andrew Hagy Andrew Hagy 1990
William L. Heartwell, Jr William L. Heartwell, Jr 1990
Gayle Lea Gayle Lea 1990
R. Fielding Lewis Fielding Lewis 1990 Replaced Thurman Brisben
John N. Pearce John Pearce 1990
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1990
Benjamin N. Wafle Ben Wafle 1990 Junior Warden (March, 1990)
Clare Barrow Clare Barrow 1991 Resigned June, 1991
Edmunds Jeffrey Jeffrey Edmunds 1991 Replaced Clare Barrow, June, 1991
Randall Clingenpeel Randall Clingenpeel 1991
Donna Creasy Donna Creasy 1991
Mary Frances Funk Mary Frances Funk 1991
Andrew Hagy Andrew Hagy 1991
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1991
William L. Heartwell, Jr William L. Heartwell, Jr 1991
R. Fielding Lewis Fielding Lewis 1991 Junior Warden
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1991
John N. Pearce John Pearce 1991
William O. Schwarz Bill Schwarz 1991
Joe Sers Joe Sers 1991
George M. Van Sant George M. Van Sant 1991 Senior Warden
Benjamin N. Wafle Ben Wafle 1991
Brynhilde Winn Bryn Winn 1991
Donna Creasy Donna Creasy 1992
Lana Ingram Digges Lana Ingram Digges 1992
Donna Dinger Donna Dinger 1992
Jeffrey G. Edmunds Jeffrey Edmunds 1992 Resigned August, 1992
Sidney Buford Sidney Buford 1992 Replaced Jeffrey Edmunds Sept., 1993
A. Tom Embrey Tom Embrey 1992
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1992
Ed Jones Ed Jones 1992
R. Fielding Lewis Fielding Lewis 1992 Junior Warden
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1992
John N Pearce John Pearce 1992
Jack Peterson Jack Peterson 1992
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 1992 Senior Warden
William O. Schwarz Bill Schwarz 1992
Joe Sers Joe Sers 1992
Brynhilde Winn Bryn Winn 1992
William Carter Bill Carter 1993
Lana Ingram Digges Lana Ingram Digges 1993
Donna Dinger Donna Dinger 1993
A. Tom Embrey Tom Embrey 1993
Avis F. Harris Avis Harris 1993
Pam Jewett-Bullock Pam Jewett-Bullock 1993 Junior Warden
Ed Jones Ed Jones 1993 Senior Warden
Robert Lee Bobby Lee 1993
M. C. Moncure M. C. Moncure 1993
Peter V. S. Myers Pete Myers 1993
Jack Peterson Jack Peterson 1993
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 1993
William O. Schwarz Bill Schwarz 1993
Judy White Judy White 1993
Brynhilde Winn Bryn Winn 1993
William Carter Bill Carter 1994
Lana Ingram Digges Lana Ingram Digges 1994
Donna Dinger Donna Dinger 1994
A. Tom Embrey Tom Embrey 1994
Pam Jewett-Bullock Pam Jewett-Bullock 1994 Junior Warden
Ed Jones Ed Jones 1994 Senior Warden
Robert Lee Bobby Lee 1994
Fritz Leedy Fritz Leedy 1994
M. C. Moncure M. C. Moncure 1994
Jack Peterson Jack Peterson 1994
Betty Janney Poole Betty Janney Poole 1994
Julie Schwarz Julia Schwarz 1994
Joseph A. C. Synan Joe Synan 1994
Judy White Judy White 1994
Jill Aiken Jill Aiken 1995 Junior Warden
William Carter Bill Carter 1995
Judy Graham Judy Graham 1995
Pam Jewett-Bullock Pam Jewett-Bullock 1995 Senior Warden
Robert Lee Bobby Lee 1995
Fritz Leedy Fritz Leedy 1995
M. C. Moncure M. C. Moncure 1995
Betty Janney Poole Betty Janney Poole 1995
Julie Schwarz Julie Schwarz 1995
Mark Steele Mark Steele 1995
Joseph A. C. Synan Joe Synan 1995 Junior Warden
Milena Smith Van Sant Milena Smith Van Sant 1995
Judy White Judy White 1995
Jill Aiken Jill Aiken 1996 Junior Warden
Earl Baughman Earl Baughman 1996
Mark Bradshaw Mark Bradshaw 1996
Gardner Campbell Gardner Campbell 1996
Judy Graham Judy Graham 1996
Fritz Leedy Fritz Leedy 1996
Betty Janney Poole Betty Janney Poole 1996
Julie Schwarz Julie Schwarz 1996
Joe Sers Joe Sers 1996 Senior Warden
Mark Steele Mark Steele 1996
Joseph A. C. Synan Joe Synan 1996
Milena Smith Van Sant Milena Smith Van Sant 1996
David R. Adams David Adams 1997
Jill Aiken Jill Aiken 1997
Earl Baughman Earl Baughman 1997 Junior Warden
Mark Bradshaw Mark Bradshaw 1997
Gardner Campbell Gardner Campbell 1997
Judy Graham Judy Graham 1997
David Morgan David Morgan 1997
Joe Sers Joe Sers 1997 Senior Warden
Mark Steele Mark Steele 1997
William Taylor Bill Taylor 1997
Milena Smith Van Sant Milena Van Sant 1997
Russell H. Willis Chip Willis 1997
Earl Baughman Earl Baughman 1998 Senior Warden
David R. Adams David Adams 1998
P. Hurley Bogardus Hurley Bogardus 1998
Gardner Campbell Gardner Campbell 1998
Richard Conway Rich Conway 1998
Kathy Grieff Kathy Grieff 1998
Mark Bradshaw Mark Bradshaw 1998
Catherine Hicks Catherine Hicks 1998 Replaced Mark Bradshaw one year
Ed Jones Ed Jones 1998
Arlene Lambert Arlene Lambert 1998
David Morgan David Morgan 1998
Joe Sers Joe Sers 1998
William Taylor Bill Taylor 1998
Russell H. Willis Chip Willis 1998 Junior Warden
David R. Adams David Adams 1999
P. Hurley Bogardus Hurley Bogardus 1999
Nicholas Cadwallender Nick Cadwallender 1999
Richard Conway Rich Conway 1999
Elizabeth D'Andrea Elizabeth D'Andrea 1999
Ed Jones Ed Jones 1999
Arlene Lambert Arlene Lambert 1999 Resigned March, 1999
Grieff Kathy Kathy Grieff 1999 Replace Arlene Lambert
David Morgan David Morgan 1999 Senior Warden
Cal Reneau Cal Reneau 1999
Donna Saunders Donna Saunders 1999
William Taylor Bill Taylor 1999
Russell H. Willis Chip Willis 1999 Junior Warden
P. Hurley Bogardus Hurley Bogardus 2000
Nicholas Cadwallender Nick Cadwallender 2000 Senior Warden
Richard Conway Rich Conway 2000
Lana Ingram Digges Lana Ingram Digges 2000
Alan Gayle Alan Gayle 2000
Kathy Grieff Kathy Grieff 2000
Tami Morello Tami Morello 2000
Cal Reneau Cal Reneau 2000 Junior Warden
Donna Saunders Donna Saunders 2000
Diane Schober Dianne Schober 2000
William O. Schwarz Bill Schwarz 2000
Paul (Trip) Wiggins Trip Wiggins 2000
George Beddoe George Beddoe 2001 resigned from the Vestry to become Parish Administrator
John Coker John Coker 2001 filled George Beddoe's term
Nicholas Cadwallender Nick Cadwallender 2001 Senior Warden
Lana Ingram Digges Lana Ingram Digges 2001
Frank Douglas Frank Douglas 2001
Alan Gayle Alan Gayle 2001
Tami Morello Tami Morello 2001
Cal Reneau Cal Reneau 2001 resigned Feb., 2001
Donna Saunders Donna Saunders 2001
Dianne Schober Dianne Schober 2001
William O. Schwarz Bill Schwarz 2001
Betty Stephens Betty Stephens 2001
Paul (Trip) Wiggins Trip Wiggins 2001 Junior Warden
John Coker John Coker 2002
Lana Ingram Digges Lana Ingram Digges 2002 Senior Warden
Frank Douglas Frank Douglas 2002
Alan Gayle Alan Gayle 2002
Tami Morello Tami Morello 2002
David Morgan David Morgan 2002
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 2002
Mary Ryan Mary Ryan 2002
William O. Schwarz Bill Schwarz 2002
Matt Simpson Matt Simpson 2002
Betty Stephens Betty Stephens 2002
Paul (Trip) Wiggins Trip Wiggins 2002 Junior Warden
Pat Baughman Pat Baughman 2003
John Coker John Coker 2003
Frank Douglas Frank Douglas 2003
Alan Gayle Alan Gayle 2003
Jerry Lawson Jerry Lawson 2003
David Morgan David Morgan 2003
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 2003
Mary Ryan Mary Ryan 2003
Tres Seaver Tres Seaver 2003
Matt Simpson Matt Simpson 2003 Resigned Dec. 2003
Betty Stephens Betty Stephens 2003
Matt Tankersley Matthew Tankersley 2003
Pat Baughman Pat Baughman 2004
Nicholas Cadwallender Nick Cadwallender 2004 Senior Warden
Carey Chirico Carey Chirico 2004
Michael Kole Michael Kole 2004
Jerry Lawson Jerry Lawson 2004
David Morgan David Morgan 2004 Junior Warden
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2004
Marion H. Rambo Marion Rambo 2004
Mary Ryan Mary Ryan 2004
Tres Seaver Tres Seaver 2004
Soni Sers Soni Sers 2004
Matt Tankersley Matthew Tankersley 2004
Pat Baughman Pat Baughman 2005
Nicholas Cadwallender Nick Cadwallender 2005
Carey Chirico Carey Chirico 2005
Laura DeSimone Laura DeSimone 2005
Jannan Holmes Jannan Holmes 2005
Jerry Lawson Jerry Lawson 2005
Nancy Maune Nancy Maune 2005
Tom Meredith Tom Meredith 2005 Resigned July 20, 2005
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2005
Tres Seaver Tres Seaver 2005
Soni Sers Soni Sers 2005
Matt Tankersley Matthew Tankersley 2005
Nicholas Cadwallender Nick Cadwallender 2006
Carey Chirico Carey Chirico 2006
Laura DeSimone Laura DeSimone 2006
Alan Gayle Alan Gayle 2006
Jannan Holmes Jannan Holmes 2006
Casey Hu Casey Hu 2006
Nancy Maune Nancy Maune 2006 Resigned Sept., 2006
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2006
Soni Sers Soni Sers 2006
Eleonore Spears Eleonore Spears 2006
J. T. J.T. Moriarty 2006
Barbara Teal Barbara Teal 2006
Janice Brunson Janice Brunson 2007
Laura DeSimone Laura DeSimone 2007
Rusty Dodd Rusty Dodd 2007
Brad Ellis Brad Ellis 2007
Alan Gayle Alan Gayle 2007
Catherine Hicks Catherine Hicks 2007
Jannan Holmes Jannan Holmes 2007
Bryan Howell Bryan Howell 2007
Casey Hu Casey Hu 2007
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2007
J. T. J.T. Moriarty 2007
Barbara Teal Barbara Teal 2007
Pat Baughman Pat Baughman 2008
Janice Brunson Janice Brunson 2008
Kit Burns Kit Burns 2008
Rusty Dodd Rusty Dodd 2008
Brad Ellis Brad Ellis 2008
Alan Gayle Alan Gayle 2008
Bryan Howell Bryan Howell 2008
Casey Hu Casey Hu 2008
Ed Jones Ed Jones 2008
J. T. Moriarty J. T. Moriarty 2008
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2008
Barbara Teal Barbara Teal 2008
Pat Baughman Pat Baughman 2009
Barbara Blose Barbara Blose 2009
Janice Brunson Janice Brunson 2009
Kit Burns Kit Burns 2009
Rusty Dodd Rusty Dodd 2009
Brad Ellis Brad Ellis 2009
Bryan Howell Bryan Howell 2009 Senior Warden
Ed Jones Ed Jones 2009 Junior Warden
Mary Jane O'Neill Mary Jane O’Neill 2009
Ralph Powerll Ralph Powell 2009
Mac Smith Mac Smith 2009
Benjamin N. Walfe Ben Wafle 2009
Pat Baughman Pat Baughman 2010
Barbara Blose Barbara Blose 2010
P. Hurley Bogardus Hurley Bogardus 2010
Kit Burns Kit Burns 2010
Dori Eglevsky Dori Eglevsky 2010
Richard Friesner Richard Friesner 2010
Ed Jones Ed Jones 2010 Senior Warden
Susan Morgan Susan Morgan 2010
Mary Jane O'Neill Mary Jane O’Neill 2010 Junior Warden
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2010
Mac Smith Mac Smith 2010
Benjamin N. Wafle Ben Wafle 2010
Barbara Blose Barbara Blose 2011
P. Hurley Bogardus Hurley Bogardus 2011
Frank Douglas Frank Douglas 2011 Resigned Dec. 2011
Dori Eglevsky Dori Eglevsky 2011
Anne Carey Endler Anne Carey Endler 2011
Richard Friesner Richard Friesner 2011
Cindy Helton Cindy Helton 2011
Melissa Mooney Melissa Mooney 2011
Susan Morgan Susan Morgan 2011
Mary Jane O'Neill Mary Jane O’Neill 2011
Mac Smith Mac Smith 2011
Benjamin N. Wafle Ben Wafle 2011
P. Hurley Bogardus Hurley Bogardus 2012
John Chinault John Chinault 2012
Dori Eglevsky Dori Eglevsky 2012
Anne Carey Endler Anne Carey Endler 2012
Richard Friesner Richard Friesner 2012
Cindy Helton Cindy Helton 2012
Sandy Kenyon Sandy Kenyon 2012 Resigned Sept, 2012
Vince Martinez Vince Martinez 2012 Resigned June, 2012
Matt Mason Matt Mason 2012
Melissa Mooney Melissa Mooney 2012
Susan Morgan Susan Morgan 2012
Ron Tebbutt Ron Tebbutt 2012
John Chinault John Chinault 2013
Peggy Conway Peggy Conway 2013
Anne Carey Endler Anne Carey Endler 2013
Cindy Helton Cindy Helton 2013
Peggy H. Johnson Peggy H. Johnson 2013
Dick Juergens Dick Juergans 2013
Peggy Marshall Peggy Marshall 2013
Matt Mason Matt Mason 2013
Melissa Mooney Melissa Mooney 2013
Meghan O'Connor Meghan O’Connor 2013
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2013
Ron Tebbutt Ron Tebbutt 2013
Earl Baughman Earl Baughman 2014
John Chinault John Chinault 2014
Peggy Conway Peggy Conway 2014
Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson 2014
Peggy H. Johnson Peggy H. Johnson 2014
Dick Juergens Dick Juergans 2014
Peggy Marshall Peggy Marshall 2014
Matt Mason Matt Mason 2014
David Morgan David Morgan 2014
Meghan O'Connor Meghan O’Connor 2014
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2014
Mary Woolls Mary Woolls 2014
Earl Baughman Earl Baughman 2015
Anne Beals Anne Beals 2015
Peggy Conway Peggy Conway 2015
Mike Fray Mike Fray 2015
Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson 2015
Peggy H. Johnson Peggy H. Johnson 2015
Dick Juergens Dick Juergans 2015
David Morgan David Morgan 2015
Meghan O'Connor Meghan O’Connor 2015
Ann Smith Ann Smith 2015
Tommy Thompson Tommy Thompson 2015
Mary Woolls Mary Woolls 2015
Jessica Atkinson Jessica Atkinson 2016
Earl Baughman Earl Baughman 2016
Anne Beals Anne Beals 2016
William Carter Bill Carter 2016
Mike Fray Mike Fray 2016
Ethel Hellman Ethel Hellman 2016
Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson 2016
David Morgan David Morgan 2016
Ann Smith Ann Smith 2016
Tommy Thompson Tommy Thompson 2016
Brian Vaughan Brian Vaughan 2016
Mary Woolls Mary Woolls 2016
Pam Asamoah Pam Asamoah 2017
Jessica Atkinson Jessica Atkinson 2017
Anne Beals Anne Beals 2017 Senior Warden
Russell Carter Russ Carter 2017
William Carter Bill Carter 2017
Marilyn Farrington Marilyn Farrington 2017
Mike Fray Mike Fray 2017
Ethel Hellman Ethel Hellman 2017 Junior Warden
Ann Smith Ann Smith 2017
Joyce Steele Joyce Steele 2017
Tommy Thompson Tommy Thompson 2017
Brian Vaughan Brian Vaughan 2017
Ethel Hellman Ethel Hellman 2018 Senior Warden
Terry Dorn Terry Dorn 2018 Junior Warden
Jessica Atkinson Jessica Atkinson 2018
Tres Seaver Tres Seaver 2018
Pam Asamoah Pam Asamoah 2018
Russell Carter Russell Carter 2018
Marilyn Farrington Marilyn Farrington 2018
Joyce Steele Joyce Steele 2018
Janice Brunson Janice Brunson 2018
Sheryl Bryant Sheryl Bryant 2018
Trip Lloyd Trip Lloyd 2018
Brian Vaughan Brian Vaughan 2018
Marilyn Farrington Marilyn Farrington 2019 Senior Warden
Terry Dorn Terry Dorn 2019 Junior Warden
James Maxfield James Maxfield 2019
Matthew Stover Matthew Stover 2019
Ralph Powell Ralph Powell 2019
Tres Seaver Tres Seaver 2019
Pam Asamoah Pam Asamoah 2019
Russell Carter Russell Carter 2019
Joyce Steele Joyce Steele 2019
Janice Brunson Janice Brunson 2019
Sheryl Bryant Sheryl Bryant 2019
Trip Lloyd Trip Lloyd 2019
FirstLastNameDateNotes


Comments are closed.